Iedzīvotāju skaits pēc tautības

ApkaimeLatviešiKrieviBaltkrieviUkraiņiPoļiLietuviešiCita tautība
Rīga296 625226 21122 87121 56810 8944 99644 645
Atgāzene7572532430168321
Avoti12 0293 6762943942401311 411
Āgenskalns15 1056 3375775063141711 419
Beberbeķi29610591110234
Berģi2 2824635032422195
Bieriņi6 50185292767068279
Bišumuiža1 56467499634220160
Bolderāja3 5786 090695621224108989
Brasa8 8762 61418724814180744
Brekši5867596570341180
Bukulti4311208177643
Buļļi23839973113
Centrs (Rīga)20 2865 8723995843241953 184
Čiekurkalns4 8382 04720422011552326
Daugavgrīva1 6794 47953752011277677
Dārzciems7 6127 5508338283791961 386
Dārziņi1 8651 233113947433278
Dreiliņi3 4962 46419915311362526
Dzirciems5 4504 08236636922876702
Grīziņkalns8 4332 50822024315963696
Iļģuciems8 9928 9949597563901511 473
Imanta16 96819 0371 6881 6648213373 320
Jaunciems1 41160158664816128
Jugla12 3028 1667807174101831 144
Katlakalns1303527-34
Kleisti21113010236846
Kundziņsala2714535596
Ķengarags16 78520 8832 0911 7061 0034392 876
Ķīpsala439162121795280
Mangaļsala865211142391149
Maskavas forštate9 5309 9168559025001982 284
Mežaparks2 624966661085013256
Mežciems7 3135 311536442266120909
Mīlgrāvis1 5331 6261551459021272
Mūkupurvs18138834-8
Pētersala-Andrejsala2 5411 6471731967030352
Pleskodāle3 2661 1541121395554392
Pļavnieki12 77019 9122 3141 8849303533 290
Purvciems23 06922 2252 1252 1771 1074163 905
Rumbula3064063252151142
Salas541212-11
Sarkandaugava6 3436 965763662301137996
Skanste8125725958398221
Spilve15393-211
Suži31196111513120
Šampēteris2 4941 7251881566037288
Šķirotava945757115993335160
Teika18 6236 9096556494001851 410
Torņakalns4 2441 4041471377742382
Trīsciems704309413514370
Vecāķi1 17829426293111111
Vecdaugava6943394237201583
Vecmīlgrāvis6 5839 2201 3571 1824092191 328
Vecpilsēta1 20537729382412243
Voleri991051083224
Zasulauks3 6172 1042042148240397
Ziepniekkalns14 33511 5791 2831 1195873222 344
Zolitūde5 3158 1778508733041121 703
nezināma Rīgas apkaime1 6451 5461141376054464

Iedzīvotāju skaits pēc tautības %

ApkaimeLatviešiKrieviBaltkrieviUkraiņiPoļiLietuviešiCita tautība
Rīga473643217
Atgāzene5418221123
Avoti662022118
Āgenskalns622622116
Beberbeķi6322222-7
Berģi761621113
Bieriņi821111114
Bišumuiža602642216
Bolderāja294965218
Brasa692012116
Brekši374744215
Bukulti681913117
Buļļi7713321-4
Centrs (Rīga)6619121110
Čiekurkalns622633114
Daugavgrīva215576118
Dārzciems414044217
Dārziņi513333218
Dreiliņi503532218
Dzirciems483633216
Grīziņkalns682022116
Iļģuciems414143217
Imanta394344218
Jaunciems612623215
Jugla523433215
Katlakalns721914-22
Kleisti4930251211
Kundziņsala791311132
Ķengarags374654216
Ķīpsala4818121130
Mangaļsala731812114
Maskavas forštate394144219
Mežaparks6424231-6
Mežciems493643216
Mīlgrāvis404244217
Mūkupurvs7516312-3
Pētersala-Andrejsala513334117
Pleskodāle632223118
Pļavnieki314865218
Purvciems424044217
Rumbula354746215
Salas761713-11
Sarkandaugava394354216
Skanste4632332-12
Spilve25645-322
Suži6721233-4
Šampēteris503543116
Šķirotava443555227
Teika652422115
Torņakalns662222116
Trīsciems6026331-6
Vecāķi701822217
Vecdaugava562833217
Vecmīlgrāvis324576217
Vecpilsēta6320221113
Voleri3942431110
Zasulauks543233116
Ziepniekkalns453744217
Zolitūde3147552110
nezināma Rīgas apkaime4138331112

Avots: Centrālā statistikas pārvalde