Iedzīvotāju vidējais vecums 2000 – 2020

Apkaime2000201120162017201820192020
Rīga40424343434343
Atgāzene39373636353537
Avoti40404039393939
Āgenskalns39414242424242
Beberbeķi43404242424243
Berģi41454444444443
Bieriņi39394040404040
Bišumuiža37404140403939
Bolderāja37424343444444
Brasa41414140404040
Brekši40434544444444
Bukulti39404242414140
Buļļi42434342434342
Centrs (Rīga)40403938383838
Čiekurkalns39414141414142
Daugavgrīva37424344444545
Dreiliņi39363737373738
Dzirciems42434444444544
Dārzciems38414343434343
Dārziņi42394041414242
Grīziņkalns41414141414140
Imanta41434444444444
Iļģuciems41434444444445
Jaunciems39414242424242
Jugla42444444444444
Katlakalns40413938383737
Kleisti40403635363636
Kundziņsala41424142434344
Ķengarags42444545454545
Ķīpsala29353737353435
Mangaļsala38414242424343
Maskavas forštate40424343434343
Mežaparks39394039394040
Mežciems40434343434343
Mūkupurvs36384039394041
Mīlgrāvis41434242424242
Pleskodāle38394040404041
Purvciems40424343434344
Pļavnieki36414242434343
Pētersala-Andrejsala40414242424241
Rumbula41434445444546
Salas36394344464443
Šampēteris40424243434343
Sarkandaugava41434444444445
Skanste41373534333333
Spilve40363941424243
Suži35414243434343
Šķirotava37384041414141
Teika41434343434342
Torņakalns38394040404141
Trīsciems41414140404040
Vecdaugava39414242424242
Vecmīlgrāvis39434444454545
Vecpilsēta39403837373737
Vecāķi42424343434343
Voleri41434546464746
Zasulauks42434343434343
Ziepniekkalns37414242424243
Zolitūde36414242424243

Avots: Centrālā statistikas pārvalde